Public Auction #127Time Left: 1 days, 7 hours +

Your search resulted in 11 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

INDE

Previous Section: HONGRIE (ARAD)
Next Section: INDE, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #1843
N° 24a, 5c bleu Postes avec un E large T.B. signé Calves
Opening: 165

Lot #1844
+5 sur 5c vert, non émis, surcharge noire, gomme coloniale, T.B. Maury 45 D.
Catalog Value: 550
Opening: 190

Lot #1845
+5 sur 5c vert, non émis, surcharge carmin, gomme coloniale, T.B. Maury 45C.
Catalog Value: 534

Lot #1846
Type Brahma de 1929, Epreuve d'Artiste en noir, décomposée centre + cadre, valeur faciale obturée, TB

Lot #1847
N° 131b. 2fa 9ca surchargé France Libre (surcharge e Yvert), T.B. signé Calves.
Catalog Value: 1320

Lot #1848
N° 154. 1fa 12ca, surcharge France Libre renversée, T.B. signé A. Brun Maury N° 154a.
Catalog Value: 235

Lot #1849
N° 177 + 177a (France Libre en noir). Les 2 valeurs sur même fragment. T.B. Signé Calves.
Catalog Value: 252

Lot #1850
N° 183a, 8ca violet (Expo de Paris), surcharge rouge, CdF numéroté, CàD complet (6.10.1942). T.B. Signé Calves.

Lot #1851
N° 190, 1f3ca sur 35c brun et noir T.B. signé Brun
Catalog Value: 140

Lot #1852
N° 217/30, France Libe, série complète de 13 valeurs, le 3R n'existe pas) ND, T.B. rare Maury 187/200 - 2ex lég froissures
Catalog Value: 4000

Lot #1853
N° 236/53 + PA 17/20, l'ensemble TB
Catalog Value: 76