Public Auction #127Time Left: 1 days, 7 hours +

Your search resulted in 10 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

SIEGE DE PARIS

Previous Section: SECOND EMPIRE
Next Section: GOUVERNEMENT PROVISOIRE

Lot #119
N° 36, 10c bistre-jaune, type Siège, TB

Lot #120
N° 36, 53 + 60A, affranchissemnt à 40c sur L datée manusc. du 1 mai 1873, càd de Paris, pl de la Bourse 1 mai, pour Marseille, càd Lyon à Marseille du 2 mai et arrivée à Marseille le 2 mai, T.B.

Lot #121
N° 36/38, + 50/60C les 16 valeurs Cérès dentelées, T.B.
Catalog Value: 363

Lot #122
N° 36/38, les 3 valeurs au type Siège T.B.
Catalog Value: 137

Lot #123
N° 36b, 10c + 10c bistre paire horizontale tête bêche dentelure refaite sur 2 cotés sinon T.B. certificat Brun
Catalog Value: 9250

Lot #124
N° 37, 10c Siège + 10c Napoleon lauré sur L affranchissement emissions mixtes 6 aout 71 Fontainebleau pour Ceaucé Orne T.B.

Lot #125
N° 37, et 42, 20c siège + 5c Bordeaux sur L tarif à 25c du 1er septembre 71 obl 2 sep 71 BES-P pour Lyon T.B. signé Calves

Lot #126
N° 38, 40c orange obl GC 5139 Kustendje en bleu, très belles frappe superbe signé Brun

Lot #127
N° 38, 40c orange sur fragment, obl GC 5097 en bleu, Ordou, très belle frappe, Pothion indice 38, superbe, signé

Lot #128
N° 38, 40c orange T.B.