Auction Sale No. 125Time Left: 25 days, 21 hours +

Your search resulted in 8 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

FEZZAN

Previous Section: LOTS & COLLECTIONS
Next Section: FEZZAN, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #1795
N° 1, 50c violet, bloc de 6, TB, Sassone
Catalog Value: 1675

Lot #1796
N° 2/8, La série jusqu'au 10frs/1,25, TB, signé Diena + cert Sorani - Sassone 6070 €
Catalog Value: 3210

Lot #1797
N° 18 + 19 + PA 3, Les 3 val. obl s/L PA obl Sebha du 15 Juin 1943 pour Zouar, arrivée au verso 30 Juin 1943, TB - Sassone 8400€

Lot #1798
CP : illustrée avec TP d'Algérie N° 165. CàD Sebah 23.4.46". Cachet "Territoire du Fezzan - Ghadames. Le Gouverneur mililaire". Pour Alger. T.B."

Lot #1799
N° 28/67 + PA1 + 4/7 + Ghadames 1/8 + PA 1/2 s/feuilles d'album, TB - Photos WEB
Catalog Value: 395

Lot #1800
N° 28/67 + PA 4/7 + Taxe 6/11, TB dans l'ensemble, quelques rousseurs s/ quelques timbres
Catalog Value: 164

Lot #1801
N° 47, 8f Puits à Gorda s/CP Maximum, càd Sebha 24.6.1951", griffe dernier jour pour Alger, TB"

Lot #1802
N° 65, 20f Bey Ahmed sur enveloppe illustrée 1er jour, càd Sebha 25.6.51 pour Alger T.B.