Auction Sale No. 124Time Left: 12 days, 0 hours +

Your search resulted in 46 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

MONACO

Previous Section: LOTS & COLLECTIONS
Next Section: MONACO, POSTE AERIENNE

1 | 2 | 3

Lot #1646
N°1 à 10. Les 10 valeurs. Tirage sur bristol, non dentelé, sans dentelure figurée. T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 3000

Lot #1647
N°6. 25c Vert. Cl. Très frais. T.B. Signé Calves
Catalog Value: 1020

Lot #1648
N°9. 1f Noir s/Jaune. Bien centré, très frais. T.B. Signé Calves
Catalog Value: 2750

Lot #1649
N° 9, 1f noir sur jaune Charles III, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 2750
Opening: 850

Lot #1650
N°9. 1f Charles III. Infime pelurage, sinon bien centré. Aspect T.B. Signé A. Brun
Catalog Value: 2750

Lot #1651
N° 10, 5f camin sur vert Charles III, T.B. signé + certificat Calves
Catalog Value: 4500

Lot #1652
N°11 à 21 + 22/25, 26, 44, 45, 47. La plupart charnières fortes, sinon T.B.
Catalog Value: 1060.6

Lot #1653
N°12. 2c Violet-brun Albert" épreuve de l'Atelier (avec perforation) de 3 paires verticales dont 1 tête-bêche annulées au crayon bleu. T.B. RR"

Lot #1654
N° 15, 15c rose, double impression, Cl, TB, RRR, signé Calves
Catalog Value: 1900

Lot #1655
N° 16, 25c vert Albert 1er, T.B.
Catalog Value: 515

Lot #1656
N° 21a, 5f Carmin sur vert, très légère adhérence.
Catalog Value: 380

Lot #1657
N° 27/33. La série Orphelins. T.B.
Catalog Value: 2160

Lot #1658
N° 34/43, la série complète du Mariage 20 mars 1920, centrage exceptionnel, superbe et rare, signé + cerificat Calves
Catalog Value: 17380
Opening: 6000

Lot #1659
N° 34b/36b, les 3 valeurs C renversé tenant à normal (cl sur les ordinaires) variétés ** superbes, signé Brun
Catalog Value: 10000
Opening: 4000

Lot #1660
N°47a. 5f Vert-gris très clair. T.B.
Catalog Value: 590

Lot #1661
N° 70a, 45 sur 50c double surcharge, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 945

Lot #1662
N°119/134. La série Paysages. T.B.
Catalog Value: 640

Lot #1663
N° 119/34, la série Paysages T.B.
Catalog Value: 1296

Lot #1664
N° 123a. 45c rouge-brique, bloc de 4, coin daté 27/10/32. T.B. Rare. (il est joint un bloc de 4 coin daté de la couleur normale). Signé et certificat Weid.
Catalog Value: 3198

Lot #1665
N°123a. 45c Rouge-brique. BdF. T.B.
Catalog Value: 790

1 | 2 | 3