Auction Sale No. 123Time Left: 45 days, 0 hours +

Your search resulted in 8 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

NOUVELLE CALEDONIE, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: NOUVELLE CALEDONIE
Next Section: NOUVELLE CALEDONIE, TIMBRES DE SERVICE

Lot #2136
N° 1/2. La paire Paris Nouméa, cl, T.B. Signé Kessler.

Lot #2137
N° 1/2, la paire Paris Nouméa 5 avril 1932 T.B. signé
Catalog Value: 1800

Lot #2138
N° 3/28, la série Paris-Nouméa, gomme coloniale T.B.
Catalog Value: 395

Lot #2139
TP N° 254 sur L càd Nouméa 28 août 47 cachet 1ère liaison aérienne française par TRAPAS ... pour Nouméa via Wallis, au verso càd Wallis 29 août 47 et Nouméa 31.8.47, T.B.

Lot #2140
N° 134. Nouvel Hôtel des Postes de Nouméa, épreuve d'artiste en bistre-jaune, signée, T.B.

Lot #2141
N° 138, 300è anniversaire de la mort de Molière, 1ex ND + épreuve de luxe + épreuve d'artiste signée, T.B.

Lot #2142
N° 171. Bicentenaire de l'Indépendance des USA, épreuve de luxe, T.B.
Opening: 20

Lot #2143
N° 183. 42f Aspect du vieux Nouméa, épreuve d'artiste en lilas, signée, T.B.