Auction Sale No. 121Time Left: 17 days, 16 hours +

Your search resulted in 17 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

GABON

Previous Section: FEZZAN, POSTE AERIENNE
Next Section: GABON, BLOCS & FEUILLETS

Lot #1683
N° 3A, 25 sur 20c brique sur vert 56 points TB signé Brun
Catalog Value: 2200

Lot #1684
N° 5, 75 s/15c bleu Cl centrage habituel, TB, signé Brun
Catalog Value: 2000

Lot #1685
N° 6, 15 sur 10c noir sur lilas, qq dents irrégulières, T.B. signé Brun

Lot #1686
N° 9, 25c sur 10c noir sur lilas T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 2100
Opening: 950

Lot #1687
N° 10, 25 sur 75c rose, T.B. signé Brun + Gilbert

Lot #1688
N° 12, 15 sur 30c noir pd bonne présentation aspect T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 4400

Lot #1689
N° 14, 15c noir sur rose TB sans aminci, signé Brun
Catalog Value: 2100
Opening: 850

Lot #1690
N° 14, 15c noir sur rose, T.B. signé A Brun

Lot #1691
N° 15, 25c noir sur vert, T.B. signé A Brun et Roumet

Lot #1692
N° 15, 25c noir sur vert, collé sur fragment, T.B.

Lot #1693
N° 33/48, la série Congo français Gabon, T.B.
Catalog Value: 1150

Lot #1694
N° 33/48, la série complète sur L locale T.B. rare

Lot #1695
N° 77a, 10 sur 2f violet surcharge renversée, T.B.
Catalog Value: 385

Lot #1696
N° 310. 1f Montgolfière, épreuve d'artiste en noir, signée, T.B.

Lot #1697
N° 312. 3f Planeur biplan de Chanute, épreuve d'artiste en gris olive, signée. T.B.

Lot #1698
N° 352/55, la série en 4 épreuves d' artiste en noir, T.B.

Lot #1699
N° 568 A/C, la série de 4 valeurs Arts et Costumes, non émis, 90f (non indiqué dans Yvert) + 125, 150 et 250f, ND + épreuves de luxe,T.B. Michel A920/D920