Auction Sale No. 120Time Left: 34 days, 16 hours +

Your search resulted in 33 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

SAINT PIERRE & MIQUELON

Previous Section: ROUAD
Next Section: SAINT PIERRE & MIQUELON, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #2421
N° 4, 5c sur 4c lilas brun sur gris, T.B. signé Brun

Lot #2422
N° 9, 05 sur 35c de 1878 TB

Lot #2423
N° 13a, 15 sur 35c violet noir sur jaune, surcharge renversée, T.B. signé Brun

Lot #2424
N°13a. 15c s/35c Violet noir s/Jaune. Surcharge renversée. T.B. Signé Champion

Lot #2425
N° 15a, 15c sur 35c de 1881, surcharge renversée, chiffres maigres, càd central sur petit fragment, T.B. rare, signé A Brun et Calves.
Opening: 1250

Lot #2426
N° 18/30, La série complète oblitérations choisies, TB (35c et 75c signés)
Catalog Value: 1445

Lot #2427
N° 29A, 75c rose surcharge renversée TB signé
Catalog Value: 340

Lot #2428
N° 30A, 1f olive surcharge renversée, cl, TB signé
Catalog Value: 270

Lot #2429
N° 35/50, L'ensemble TB
Catalog Value: 283

Lot #2430
N° 57/58, 2f et 5f brun oblitérés, superbe
Catalog Value: 920
Opening: 425

Lot #2431
N° 101, 10 sur 40c orange surcharge mal imprimée T.B.

Lot #2432
N° 118b, 25 s/15c triple surcharge, TB
Catalog Value: 375

Lot #2433
2 L affranchies avec cachets provisoires de 1926, différentes, 1 cachet PP, càd du 22.5.26 et l'autre PP 030, càd du 29.6.26, T.B.

Lot #2434
LR affranchie cachet PP 030 + TP N° 86 et 87, càd St Pierre et Miquelon 7.5.26 pour Paris, T.B. Maury

Lot #2435
N° 176a, vert sans indication de la valeur, TB
Catalog Value: 231

Lot #2436
N° 237A, 40c bleu et brun, France Libre FNFL, surcharge renversée, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 2100

Lot #2437
N°277. Bloc de 4ex s/LR (24.8.42), pour Ottawa. Cachet de censure. Au verso CàD de transit Halifax Au 31 42". T.B."

Lot #2438
N° 285, 20c noir et rouge orange surchargé France Libre FNFL, TB signé A Brun
Catalog Value: 910

Lot #2439
N° 285, 20c noir et rouge orange, France Libre, T.B.

Lot #2440
N° 310/11, la paire France Libre, Oeuvres sociales, T.B.
Catalog Value: 280

Previous Section: ROUAD