Auction Sale No. 120Time Left: 35 days, 8 hours +

Your search resulted in 9 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

DAHOMEY

Previous Section: CRETE
Next Section: DAHOMEY, COLIS POSTAUX

Lot #1964
N°18/32. La série Palmiers. T.B.
Catalog Value: 580
Opening: 230

Lot #1965
N° 19a, 2c Faidherbe non-dentelé, cdf, TB
Catalog Value: 80

Lot #1966
N° 23a, 20c Palmiers non-dentelé, bdf, TB
Catalog Value: 130

Lot #1967
N° 31a, 2f Ballay non-dentelé, bdf, TB
Catalog Value: 270

Lot #1968
N° 39a. 10 sur 40c, surcharge renversée, T.B. signé A Brun.
Catalog Value: 380
Opening: 170

Lot #1969
N° 41, 10 s/50c Légende rouge, TB, signé Calves
Catalog Value: 1250

Lot #1970
N° 66a , 60 sur 75c violet sur rose, double surcharge T.B. signé JF Brun

Lot #1971
N° 103/08, La série Expo de Paris s/L càd Cotonou 22 mai 37" pour Montbéliard càd de transit de Dakar, cachet "Service aérien Sénégal-Congo 1er voyage mai 1937", TB"

Lot #1972
N° 167a. 100f sur 85f, variété O et F rapprochés dans un bloc de 4 e x coin daté, superbe.
Catalog Value: 100.05
Opening: 35

Previous Section: CRETE