Auction Sale No. 119Time Left: 28 days, 17 hours +

Your search resulted in 5 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

WALLIS & FUTUNA, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: WALLIS & FUTUNA
Next Section: WALLIS & FUTUNA, TIMBRES-TAXE

Lot #2534
N° 17, Carte des Iles et voiliers, épreuve d'artiste en brun violet foncé, T.B.

Lot #2535
N° 72/73, la paire JO de Montréal en 2 épreuves d'artiste en noir, T.B.

Lot #2536
N° 74, 5è anniversaire du mémorial au Général de Gaulle, ND + la même en épreuve de luxe, T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 90
Opening: 35

Lot #2537
N° 104, 50è anniversaire de la 1ère traversée aéropostale de l'Atlantique Sud, épreuve d'artiste en lilas rose, signée, T.B.

Lot #2538
N° 146, Bateau le ravitailleur Jacques Cartier", 5 Epreuves d'Artiste de couleurs différentes, toutes signées, TB"