Auction Sale No. 119 - Unsold Lots

Your search resulted in 5 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To purchase any unsold lot at the minimum bid amount, click the "add to cart" button next to the lot. When you are finished browsing, click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen).

WALLIS & FUTUNA, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: WALLIS & FUTUNA
Next Section: WALLIS & FUTUNA, TIMBRES-TAXE

Lot #2534
N° 17, Carte des Iles et voiliers, épreuve d'artiste en brun violet foncé, T.B.

Lot #2535
N° 72/73, la paire JO de Montréal en 2 épreuves d'artiste en noir, T.B.

Lot #2536
N° 74, 5è anniversaire du mémorial au Général de Gaulle, ND + la même en épreuve de luxe, T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 90
Opening: 35

Lot #2537
N° 104, 50è anniversaire de la 1ère traversée aéropostale de l'Atlantique Sud, épreuve d'artiste en lilas rose, signée, T.B.

Lot #2538
N° 146, Bateau le ravitailleur Jacques Cartier", 5 Epreuves d'Artiste de couleurs différentes, toutes signées, TB"