Auction Sale No. 119Time Left: 28 days, 17 hours +

Your search resulted in 18 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

CONGO

Previous Section: COMORES, POSTE AERIENNE
Next Section: CONGO, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #1665
N° 2, 5c sur 15c, T.B. signé Calves.

Lot #1666
N° 3, 5c sur 20c, càd central de Libreville, T.B.
Catalog Value: 540

Lot #1667
N° 5, 10c sur 25c noir sur rose T.B.

Lot #1668
N°5c. 10c s/25c Surcharge renversée (Type II). Qq. dents légèrement courtes, sinon T.B.
Catalog Value: 220

Lot #1669
N° 6, 10 sur 40c orange T.B.
Catalog Value: 540
Opening: 240

Lot #1670
N°7b. 15c s/25c Noir s/rose. Surcharge verticale. T.B. Signé Calves

Lot #1671
N° 33a, 20c Femme Bakalois, double impression du centre dont une renversée, piquage à cheval, bdf, T.B. Maury

Lot #1672
N°37, 39 à 41. Les 4 valeurs. T.B.
Catalog Value: 182

Lot #1673
2 épreuves non dentelées sur papier carton non gommé, à 2f, l'un carmin et brun, l'autre rouge et jaune, T.B.

Lot #1674
N°40 et 41. Les 2 valeurs avec filigrane renversé. Rousseurs habituelles, sinon T.B.

Lot #1675
N° 45a, 50c bistre sur azuré doubel légende, T.B. rare
Catalog Value: 2000

Lot #1676
N° 83a, 45c violet et rouge surcharge renversée T.B.
Catalog Value: 325

Lot #1677
N° 83a. 45c violet et rouge, surcharge renversée, T.B. signé Champion.

Lot #1678
N° 113/34, la série complète ND, T.B.

Lot #1679
N° 197, 60f gare de Pointe Noire, épreuve d'artiste en vert foncé signée, T.B.

Lot #1680
N° 197, 60f gare de Pointe Noire érpeuve d'artiste en noir signée T.B.

Lot #1681
N° 229/36. Séries Motos en 8 épreuves de luxe. T.B.

Lot #1682
N° 251, 25f Eglise de Linzolo épreuve d'artiste en brun rouge signé, cachet à sec T.B.