Auction Sale No. 118Time Left: 25 days, 15 hours +

Your search resulted in 9 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

REST OF THE WORLD, ZEPPELIN COVERS AND MORE
EQUATEUR, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: EGYPTE, TIMBRES-TAXE
Next Section: ERYTHREE (OCCUPATION BRITANNIQUE)

Lot #3290
N°1A, 2, 3 à 6. Infimes rousseurs s/n°3 et 4, sinon T.B. Rare
Catalog Value: 1175

Lot #3291
4è Centenaire de la naissance de Cervantès, épreuve d'artiste sans la valeur faciale en carmin et noir, type du PA N° 207. T.B.

Lot #3292
N° 418/19, la paire Congrès de pédiatrie, en 2 blocs de 4 ND, T.B.

Lot #3293
1s30, Tableau Madone de Veronese, Michel N° 1462, sans le blason en argent, T.B.

Lot #3294
1s sur 10s Oiseau, Michel N° 1436, quadruple surcharge rouge, T.B. signé Calves.

Lot #3295
N° 502, 1s sur 10s Oiseau , Michel N° 1436, surcharge bleue, 1ex double surcharge dont 1 renversée tenant à 1ex avec triple surcharge dont 1 renversée, paire verticale, T.B. signé Calves.

Lot #3296
1s sur 10s Oiseau, Michel N° 1436, double surcharge bleue dont 1 renversée, T.B. signé Calves.

Lot #3297
1s sur 10s Oiseaux Michel N° 1436, triple surcharge rouge, T.B. signé Calves.

Lot #3298
1s sur 10s Oiseau Michel N° 1436, triple surcharge bleue dont 1 renversée, T.B. signé Calves.