Auction Sale No. 118Time Left: 30 days, 5 hours +

Your search resulted in 40 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

SAINT PIERRE & MIQUELON

Previous Section: ROUAD
Next Section: SAINT PIERRE & MIQUELON, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #2520
N° 4, 5 sur 4c de 1881, oblitéré sur petit fragment, T.B. signé

Lot #2521
N° 9, 05 sur 35c de 1878, T.B.
Catalog Value: 140

Lot #2522
N° 10, 05 sur 75c carmin T.B. signé Brun

Lot #2523
N° 13, 15 sur 35c violet noir sur orange, T.B. signé Brun

Lot #2524
N° 15, 15c s/35c violet noir s/jaune, oblitération centrale, superbe, signé Calves et Marquelet

Lot #2525
N° 15a, 15c sur 35c violet noir sur orange surcharge renversée T.B. signé Brun + certificat

Lot #2526
N° 16/17, les 3 valeurs PD obl fév. 86, 5 et 15c sur fragment, 10c isolé, tous superbes, signés Calves
Catalog Value: 5000
Opening: 2350

Lot #2527
N° 34, 10c noir sur lilas, surcharge rouge, bloc hor. de 6ex sur petit fragment T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 180

Lot #2528
Collection complète sauf variétés du N° 78 au 135 + N° 159A/211, plusieurs neufs ** + 3 coupons réponses, T.B. sur feuilles Yvert
Catalog Value: 602

Lot #2529
LR affranchie avec cachet PP 030 + TP N° 86 et 87, càd St Pierre et Miquelon 7.7.26 pour Paris, T.B. Maury

Lot #2530
N° 159A/E, la série Jacques Cartier, T.B.
Catalog Value: 140

Lot #2531
N° 191/95, 150ème Anniversaire de la Révolution, sur lettre recommandée du 19.4.40 pour Auxerre avec arrivée, T.B.

Lot #2532
N° 217B, 65c brun, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B., signé A.Brun
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2533
N° 219B, 80c violet, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B.
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2534
N° 220B, 90c outremer, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B.
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2535
N° 221B, 1f olive, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B.
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2536
N° 222B, 1f25 rose-rouge, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2537
N° 223B, 1f40 brun, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B.
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2538
N° 227B, 2f25 bleu, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 126

Lot #2539
N° 229B, 3f sépia, Noël 1941 France Libre, surcharge noire, T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 126

Previous Section: ROUAD