Auction Sale No. 118Time Left: 30 days, 5 hours +

Your search resulted in 15 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To place a bid, enter your bid amount in the space provided next to any lot and click "place bid". When you are finished making bids, you must click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen). Your bids will not be entered into the auction until you finalize your bids.

CONGO

Previous Section: COMORES
Next Section: CONGO, POSTE AERIENNE

Lot #2043
N° 3, 5 sur 20c brique sur vert, càd central Libreville 6 juil. 92", T.B."
Catalog Value: 540
Opening: 240

Lot #2044
N° 5, 10c sur 25c noir sur rose, bloc de 15ex, càd Libreville 18 juillet 92 T.B. signé Calves
Catalog Value: 1500

Lot #2045
N° 6, 10 s/40c orange, superbe, signé
Catalog Value: 540

Lot #2046
N° 7b, 15 s/25c surcharge verticale, T.B. signé Brun

Lot #2047
N° 11, 100 sur 1f marron bdf TB
Catalog Value: 145
Opening: 65

Lot #2048
N° 29a, 4c brique et rose Panthère, erreur de couleur T.B. signé
Catalog Value: 825

Lot #2049
N°33a. 20c Vert et jaune foncé. Double impression du centre. T.B. Maury

Lot #2050
N° 33b, 20c Femme Bakalois, centre double dont un renversé, T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 325

Lot #2051
N° 36b, 40c Femme Bakalois fond renversé, T.B.

Lot #2052
N° 37, 50c violet et gris violet, essai sur carton T.B. Maury

Lot #2053
N° 46, 5c sur 30c brique et jaune TB signé Brun
Catalog Value: 340

Lot #2054
N° 83a, 45c violet et rouge surcharge renversée TB signé Calves
Catalog Value: 325

Lot #2055
N° 103b, 3f brun jaune et rose, sans surcharge de la valeur, T.B.

Lot #2056
N° 161, Réhabilitation du travail manuel, épreuve d'artiste en rouge brun signée, T.B.

Lot #2057
N° 230, 75f cycle Hirondelle, épreuve d'artiste en rose carminé, signée, cachet à sec, T.B.

Previous Section: COMORES