Auction Sale No. 117 - Unsold Lots

Your search resulted in 10 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To purchase any unsold lot at the minimum bid amount, click the "add to cart" button next to the lot. When you are finished browsing, click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen).

NOUVELLE CALEDONIE, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: NOUVELLE CALEDONIE
Next Section: NOUVELLE CALEDONIE, TIMBRES-TAXE

Lot #1880
N° 1/2, la paire Paris Nouméa 1932,, cl, excellent centrage, T.B. signé
Catalog Value: 1440
Lot #1881
N° 3/28, la série Paris Nouméa, T.B.
Catalog Value: 394.5
Lot #1883
N° 3/28, la série Paris Nouméa, en bloc de 4 T.B. rare
Catalog Value: 1052
Opening: 425
Lot #1884
Catalog Value: 263
Lot #1885
N° 55/58, sur LR de Ouegoa 19 fev 47 + N° 54 et 60 sur LR de Kone 14 fev 47, les 2 plis pour Pantin avec arrivée TB
Lot #1887
N° 80, Centenaire de l'UIT, 1ex ND neuf ** + le même en épreuve de luxe, T.B. Maury
Lot #1888
N° 97, 1ex ND + le même en épreuve de luxe T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 85
Lot #1889
N° 124, 1ex ND + le même en épreuve de luxe T.B. Maury
Catalog Value: 90
Lot #1890
N° 134. Nouvel Hôtel des Postes de Nouméa, épreuve d'artiste en noir, signée, T.B.
Lot #1891
N° 138, 300è anniversaire de la mort de Molière, 1ex ND + 1 épreuve de luxe + 1 épreuve d'artiste signée, T.B.