Auction Sale No. 114 - Unsold Lots

Your search resulted in 11 matches which will be displayed in pages of 20. Click any thumbnail to view a larger image. To purchase any unsold lot at the minimum bid amount, click the "add to cart" button next to the lot. When you are finished browsing, click "finalize bids" (on left side of screen).

REUNION, POSTE AERIENNE

Previous Section: REUNION
Next Section: ROUAD

Lot #2536
N° 1, 50c Roland Garros, T.B. BDF, signé Champion
Catalog Value: 360

Lot #2537
N° 1, 50c Roland Garros x 2ex sur L càd Saint Denis 21.1.37 por Paris, cachet Première liaison aéropostale Réunion France ..., arrivée Paris 12.1.37, T.B. Cote Maury
Catalog Value: 950

Lot #2538
N° 1a, 50c Roland Garros, tenant à non surchargé + N° 132 et 136 sur LR de Saint Denis 23.1.37 pour Versailles, cachet Première liaison aéropostale ..., arrivée le 12.2.37 T.B. signé Calves, cote Maury
Catalog Value: 3750
Opening: 1300

Lot #2539
N° 2c, 3b, 4b, 4c, les 4 valeurs chiffres de la valeur doublés, T.B. Maury
Opening: 475

Lot #2540
N° 25a, 6f65 surcharge France Libre double, bdf, T.B. signé Calves, Maury
Catalog Value: 175

Lot #2541
N° 37, 500f sur 1000f Alouette, bloc de 4 CD 7.2.58, T.B.
Catalog Value: 124

Lot #2542
N°45. 20f s/40f Surcharge noire au lieu de rouge. T.B.

Lot #2543
N° 45/57, l'ensemble cl T.B. sauf 50
Catalog Value: 440

Lot #2544
N°46. 25f s/50f Surcharge bleu-foncé au lieu de noire. T.B.

Lot #2545
N°47. 50f s/100f Surcharge noire au lieu de rouge. T.B.

Lot #2546
N°51. 500f s/1000f Paris. Légère froissure de gomme. CdF daté (18.9.51). T.B.

Previous Section: REUNION
Next Section: ROUAD